Bagerhat-4 >> Result of 137 centers ( out of 137) is published

Md. Mojammel Hossain of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 61308 vote out of total 82569 vote

Bandarban >> Result of 163 centers ( out of 163) is published

Bir Bahadur U Shoi Shing of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 62582 vote out of total 93603 vote

Barguna-1 >> Result of 176 centers ( out of 176) is published

Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 85378 vote out of total 150804 vote

Barguna-2 >> Result of 112 centers ( out of 112) is published

Shawkat Hachanur Rahman Rimon of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 117382 vote out of total 133511 vote

Barisal-2 >> Result of 100 centers ( out of 100) is published

Talukder Yunus of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 134878 vote out of total 143845 vote

Barisal-3 >> Result of 87 centers ( out of 87) is published

Tipu Sultan of Bangladesh Workers Party has been elected with 35602 vote out of total 59009 vote

Barisal-4 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 104) is published

Pangkaj Nath of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 175413 vote out of total 181042 vote

Bhola-2 >> Result of 102 centers ( out of 102) is published

Ali Azam of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 156697 vote out of total 165258 vote

Bhola-3 >> Result of 98 centers ( out of 98) is published

Nurunnabi Chowdhury of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 171658 vote out of total 180734 vote

Bogra-4 >> Result of 105 centers ( out of 105) is published

A K M Rezaul Karim Tanshen of Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal (JSD) has been elected with 22203 vote out of total 35692 vote

Brahmanbaria-1 >> Result of 74 centers ( out of 74) is published

Mohammad Sayedul Haque of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 69573 vote out of total 77483 vote

Brahmanbaria-2 >> Result of 128 centers ( out of 128) is published

Advocate Md. Ziyaul Haque Mridha of Jatiya Party has been elected with 37508 vote out of total 67635 vote

Brahmanbaria-3 >> Result of 169 centers ( out of 169) is published

R.A.M. Ubaidul Moktadir Chowdhury of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 2 vote out of total 6788 vote

Brahmanbaria-5 >> Result of 126 centers ( out of 126) is published

Md. Mamunur Rashid of Jatiya Party has been elected with 10935 vote out of total 150992 vote

Chapai Nawabganj-2 >> Result of 149 centers ( out of 149) is published

Muhammad Golam Mustafa Biswas of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 93508 vote out of total 121404 vote

Chittagong-11 >> Result of 142 centers ( out of 142) is published

M. Abdul Latif of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 64032 vote out of total 66022 vote

Chittagong-12 >> Result of 99 centers ( out of 99) is published

Samshul Haque Chowdhury of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 128214 vote out of total 138411 vote

Chittagong-13 >> Result of 97 centers ( out of 97) is published

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 178985 vote out of total 186357 vote

Chittagong-15 >> Result of 136 centers ( out of 139) is published

Abu reza Mohammad Nejamuddin of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 101866 vote out of total 106314 vote

Chittagong-16 >> Result of 110 centers ( out of 110) is published

Mostafijur Rahman Chowdhury of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 147855 vote out of total 154703 vote

Chittagong-2 >> Result of 133 centers ( out of 133) is published

Syed Nojubul Boshor Maijvandari of Bangladesh Torikot Federation has been elected with 125351 vote out of total 137784 vote

Chittagong-3 >> Result of 79 centers ( out of 79) is published

Mahfuzrur Rahman Mita of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 111743 vote out of total 116083 vote

Chittagong-4 >> Result of 103 centers ( out of 103) is published

Didarul Alam of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 153815 vote out of total 158277 vote

Chittagong-9 >> Result of 143 centers ( out of 143) is published

Jiauddin Ahmed (Bablu) of Jatiya Party has been elected with 79779 vote out of total 86781 vote

Chuadanga-1 >> Result of 166 centers ( out of 166) is published

Solaiman Haque Zoarder (Chhelun) of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 145134 vote out of total 165242 vote

Chuadanga-2 >> Result of 152 centers ( out of 152) is published

Md. Ali Azgar of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 118385 vote out of total 126415 vote

Comilla-1 >> Result of 128 centers ( out of 128) is published

Mohammad Subid Ali Bhuiyan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 90378 vote out of total 109117 vote

Comilla-3 >> Result of 130 centers ( out of 130) is published

Yusuf Abdullah Harun of Independent has been elected with 78647 vote out of total 136197 vote

Comilla-4 >> Result of 98 centers ( out of 98) is published

Raji Mohammod Fakhrul of Independent has been elected with 32804 vote out of total 61340 vote

Comilla-5 >> Result of 121 centers ( out of 121) is published

Abdul Matin Khashru of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 206931 vote out of total 215088 vote

Comilla-6 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 101) is published

AKM Bahauddin of Independent has been elected with 59025 vote out of total 97325 vote

Comilla-8 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 0) is published

Nurul Islam Milon of Jatiya Party has been elected with 50804 vote out of total 67910 vote

Comilla-9 >> Result of 217 centers ( out of 217) is published

Md. Tazul Islam of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 163195 vote out of total 175387 vote

Cox's Bazar-4 >> Result of 80 centers ( out of 80) is published

Abdur Rahman Bodi of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 105489 vote out of total 112722 vote

Dhaka-1 >> Result of 177 centers ( out of 177) is published

Salma Islam of Jatiya Party has been elected with 53341 vote out of total 102031 vote

Dhaka-15 >> Result of 129 centers ( out of 129) is published

Kamal Ahmed Mojumdar of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 30095 vote out of total 33404 vote

Dhaka-16 >> Result of 137 centers ( out of 137) is published

Md. Iliyas Uddin Mollah of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 35855 vote out of total 61716 vote

Dhaka-17 >> Result of 119 centers ( out of 119) is published

SM Abul Kalam Azad of Bangladesh Nationalist Front (BNF) has been elected with 43585 vote out of total 69677 vote

Dhaka-18 >> Result of 200 centers ( out of 200) is published

Sahara Khatun of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 160820 vote out of total 167237 vote

Dhaka-4 >> Result of 73 centers ( out of 73) is published

Syed Abu Hossain of Jatiya Party has been elected with 17772 vote out of total 32559 vote

Dhaka-5 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 145) is published

Habibur Rahman Molla of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 108038 vote out of total 110480 vote

Dhaka-6 >> Result of 98 centers ( out of 98) is published

Kazi Firoj Rashid of Jatiya Party has been elected with 45391 vote out of total 53761 vote

Dhaka-7 >> Result of 120 centers ( out of 120) is published

Haji Md. Selim of Independent has been elected with 42728 vote out of total 73499 vote

Dinajpur-1 >> Result of 123 centers ( out of 123) is published

Manaranjan Shil Gopal of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 124314 vote out of total 149287 vote

Dinajpur-3 >> Result of 127 centers ( out of 128) is published

Iqbalur Rahim of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 96349 vote out of total 99676 vote

Dinajpur-4 >> Result of 120 centers ( out of 120) is published

Abul Hasan Mahmood Ali of Bangladesh Awami League is leading with 68088 vote out of total 69468 vote

Dinajpur-5 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 139) is published

Md.Mostafizur Rahman of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 93576 vote out of total 96800 vote

Dinajpur-6 >> Result of 156 centers ( out of 162) is published

Md Shiblee Sadeque of Bangladesh Awami League is leading with 11536 vote out of total 15035 vote

Faridpur-4 >> Result of 166 centers ( out of 166) is published

Mojibur Rahman Chowdhury of Independent has been elected with 98300 vote out of total 170548 vote

Feni-3 >> Result of 122 centers ( out of 122) is published

Rahim Ullah of Independent has been elected with 57615 vote out of total 72956 vote

Gaibandha-2 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 96) is published

Mosammat Mahbub Ara Begum of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 51713 vote out of total 61771 vote

Gazipur-4 >> Result of 117 centers ( out of 117) is published

Simin Hossain Rimi of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 112887 vote out of total 122346 vote

Gopalganj-1 >> Result of 125 centers ( out of 125) is published

Muhammad Faruk Khan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 240604 vote out of total 246467 vote

Gopalganj-2 >> Result of 131 centers ( out of 131) is published

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 237591 vote out of total 241675 vote

Gopalganj-3 >> Result of 101 centers ( out of 101) is published

Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 187185 vote out of total 189615 vote

Habiganj-2 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 149) is published

Md. Abdul Majid Khan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 65362 vote out of total 90033 vote

Habiganj-3 >> Result of 128 centers ( out of 128) is published

Md. Abu Jahir of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 98155 vote out of total 118992 vote

Habiganj-4 >> Result of 177 centers ( out of 177) is published

Md. Mahbub Ali of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 122433 vote out of total 140542 vote

Jamalpur-1 >> Result of 34 centers ( out of 119) is published

Abul Kalam Azad of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 48444 vote out of total 49816 vote

Jamalpur-2 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 85) is published

Md Faridul Haq Khan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 112809 vote out of total 116189 vote

Jamalpur-4 >> Result of 93 centers ( out of 93) is published

Mohammad Mamunur Rashid of Jatiya Party has been elected with 49255 vote out of total 66379 vote

Jamalpur-5 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 128) is published

Md. Rezaul Karim Hira of Bangladesh Awami League is leading with 19771 vote out of total 20297 vote

Jessore-2 >> Result of 172 centers ( out of 174) is published

Md. Manirul Islam of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 91912 vote out of total 142134 vote

Jessore-4 >> Result of 133 centers ( out of 133) is published

Ranjit Kumar Ray of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 77362 vote out of total 113222 vote

Jessore-5 >> Result of 122 centers ( out of 122) is published

Khan Tipu Sultan of Bangladesh Awami League is leading with 5968 vote out of total 8932 vote

Jessore-6 >> Result of 75 centers ( out of 75) is published

Ismat Ara Sadeque of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 55270 vote out of total 56598 vote

Jhalokati-1 >> Result of 88 centers ( out of 88) is published

Bazlul Haq Harun of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 90127 vote out of total 95198 vote

Jhenaidah-1 >> Result of 110 centers ( out of 110) is published

Md. Abdul Haai of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 115150 vote out of total 133778 vote

Jhenaidah-2 >> Result of 174 centers ( out of 174) is published

Tahjeeb Alam Siddikee of Independent has been elected with 67984 vote out of total 119228 vote

Jhenaidah-3 >> Result of 144 centers ( out of 147) is published

Md. Kamruzzaman Swadhin of Jatiya Party has been elected with 46701 vote out of total 48190 vote

Jhenaidah-4 >> Result of 110 centers ( out of 110) is published

Md. Anowarul Azim (Anar) of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 103478 vote out of total 108876 vote

Khagrachari >> Result of 180 centers ( out of 181) is published

Kujendra Lal Tripura of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 99058 vote out of total 166758 vote

Khulna-1 >> Result of 20 centers ( out of 98) is published

Ponchanan Biswas of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 66904 vote out of total 103113 vote

Khulna-2 >> Result of 157 centers ( out of 157) is published

Muhammad Mijanur Rahman of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 69017 vote out of total 72666 vote

Khulna-3 >> Result of 105 centers ( out of 105) is published

Begum Monnujan Sufian of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 45950 vote out of total 52374 vote

Kishoreganj-3 >> Result of 120 centers ( out of 120) is published

Md. Mujibul Haque of Jatiya Party has been elected with 79373 vote out of total 95780 vote

Kurigram-1 >> Result of 226 centers ( out of 226) is published

AKM Mustafizur Rahman of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 74429 vote out of total 112601 vote

Kurigram-4 >> Result of 104 centers ( out of 106) is published

Md Ruhul Amin of Jatiya Party (JP) is leading with 30544 vote out of total 60490 vote

Kushtia-1 >> Result of 126 centers ( out of 126) is published

Md. Rezaul Haque Chowdhury of Independent has been elected with 62528 vote out of total 115437 vote

Kushtia-3 >> Result of 127 centers ( out of 127) is published

Md. Mahbubul Alam Hanif of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 1 vote out of total 6412 vote

Kushtia-4 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 140) is published

Abdur Rauf of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 62149 vote out of total 118624 vote

Lakshmipur-4 >> Result of 99 centers ( out of 109) is published

Md. Abdullah of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 105585 vote out of total 113413 vote

Lalmonirhat-1 >> Result of 131 centers ( out of 131) is published

Md. Motahar Hosssain of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 179814 vote out of total 191746 vote

Lalmonirhat-3 >> Result of 89 centers ( out of 89) is published

Abu Saleh Md Sayeed Dulal of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 57891 vote out of total 60254 vote

Magura-1 >> Result of 12 centers ( out of 140) is published

Mohammad Sirazul Akbar of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 56051 vote out of total 102573 vote

Magura-2 >> Result of 127 centers ( out of 129) is published

Sri Biren Sikder of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 71857 vote out of total 104439 vote

Manikganj-1 >> Result of 164 centers ( out of 164) is published

AM Naimur Rahman of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 81127 vote out of total 95427 vote

Maulvibazar-1 >> Result of 95 centers ( out of 95) is published

Md. Shahab Uddin of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 10420 vote out of total 20069 vote

Maulvibazar-2 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 122) is published

Md. Abdul Matin of Independent has been elected with 30871 vote out of total 56112 vote

Meherpur-1 >> Result of 98 centers ( out of 98) is published

Forhad Hossain of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 80146 vote out of total 94065 vote

Meherpur-2 >> Result of 80 centers ( out of 80) is published

Md. Maqbul Hossain of Independent has been elected with 46770 vote out of total 83259 vote

Munshiganj-1 >> Result of 146 centers ( out of 146) is published

Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 196183 vote out of total 203710 vote

Munshiganj-2 >> Result of 119 centers ( out of 119) is published

Sagufta Yasmin of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 130263 vote out of total 138899 vote

Mymensingh-10 >> Result of 109 centers ( out of 109) is published

Fahmi Golondaj Babel of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 185078 vote out of total 189262 vote

Mymensingh-11 >> Result of 98 centers ( out of 98) is published

Mohammad Amanullah of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 91362 vote out of total 102254 vote

Mymensingh-3 >> Result of 87 centers ( out of 87) is published

Majubur Rahman Fakir of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 43673 vote out of total 58796 vote

Mymensingh-6 >> Result of 110 centers ( out of 111) is published

Md. Moslem Uddin of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 164213 vote out of total 172507 vote

Mymensingh-7 >> Result of 108 centers ( out of 108) is published

M.A. Hannan of Jatiya Party has been elected with 36964 vote out of total 70328 vote

Naogaon-3 >> Result of 107 centers ( out of 107) is published

Md. Salimuddin Tarafder of Independent has been elected with 74040 vote out of total 120903 vote

Naogaon-4 >> Result of 105 centers ( out of 105) is published

Md. Imajuddin Prang of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 60349 vote out of total 70314 vote

Naogaon-5 >> Result of 91 centers ( out of 91) is published

Md. Abdul Malek of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 44080 vote out of total 81612 vote

Narail-2 >> Result of 138 centers ( out of 138) is published

Sheikh Hafizur Rahman of Bangladesh Workers Party has been elected with 95117 vote out of total 117437 vote

Narayanganj-1 >> Result of 101 centers ( out of 101) is published

Golam Dastagir Gazi of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 145350 vote out of total 151957 vote

Narsingdi-1 >> Result of 118 centers ( out of 118) is published

Mohammad Najrul Islam of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 80896 vote out of total 85371 vote

Narsingdi-2 >> Result of 73 centers ( out of 73) is published

Kamrul Ashraf Khan of Independent has been elected with 38223 vote out of total 65457 vote

Narsingdi-3 >> Result of 77 centers ( out of 77) is published

Md. Sirajul Islam Molla of Independent has been elected with 54643 vote out of total 86546 vote

Natore-3 >> Result of 118 centers ( out of 118) is published

Junaid Ahmed Palak of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 80688 vote out of total 93715 vote

Netrokona-1 >> Result of 109 centers ( out of 109) is published

Chobi Biswas of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 53496 vote out of total 85076 vote

Netrokona-2 >> Result of 150 centers ( out of 150) is published

Arif Khan Joy of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 89158 vote out of total 115304 vote

Netrokona-3 >> Result of 141 centers ( out of 142) is published

Iftikar Uddin Talukdar Pintu of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 164980 vote out of total 176433 vote

Nilphamari-1 >> Result of 123 centers ( out of 137) is published

Md Aftabuddin Sarkar of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 80430 vote out of total 80430 vote

Nilphamari-3 >> Result of 103 centers ( out of 107) is published

Golam Mostafa of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 78919 vote out of total 99264 vote

Noakhali-6 >> Result of 63 centers ( out of 63) is published

Ayesha Ferdous of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 67547 vote out of total 98466 vote

Pabna-1 >> Result of 118 centers ( out of 118) is published

Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 67029 vote out of total 113362 vote

Pabna-3 >> Result of 160 centers ( out of 160) is published

Md. Maqbul Hossain of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 100496 vote out of total 114988 vote

Panchagarh-1 >> Result of 115 centers ( out of 115) is published

Nazmul Haque Pradhan of Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal (JSD) has been elected with 46155 vote out of total 84063 vote

Panchagarh-2 >> Result of 114 centers ( out of 114) is published

Md. Nurul Islam Sujan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 107360 vote out of total 114652 vote

Patuakhali-1 >> Result of 143 centers ( out of 144) is published

ABM Ruhul Amin Hawlader of Jatiya Party has been elected with 79203 vote out of total 115092 vote

Patuakhali-3 >> Result of 97 centers ( out of 97) is published

AKM Jahangir Hossain of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 153840 vote out of total 157434 vote

Pirojpur-3 >> Result of 77 centers ( out of 77) is published

Md Rustam Ali Farazi of Independent is leading with 29342 vote out of total 54751 vote

Rajshahi-3 >> Result of 118 centers ( out of 118) is published

Md. Ayen Uddin of Bangladesh Awami League is leading with 67879 vote out of total 81966 vote

Rajshahi-6 >> Result of 37 centers ( out of 99) is published

Md. Shahriar Alam of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 70110 vote out of total 91573 vote

Rangamati >> Result of 197 centers ( out of 201) is published

Ushaton Talukdar of Independent has been elected with 91047 vote out of total 168407 vote

Rangpur-3 >> Result of 205 centers ( out of 205) is published

HM Ershad of Jatiya Party has been elected with 55453 vote out of total 81039 vote

Rangpur-4 >> Result of 160 centers ( out of 160) is published

Tipu Munshi of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 113082 vote out of total 119068 vote

Rangpur-6 >> Result of 106 centers ( out of 106) is published

Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh Awami League is leading with 148599 vote out of total 153558 vote

Satkhira-1 >> Result of 89 centers ( out of 146) is published

Mustafa Lutfullah of Bangladesh Workers Party has been elected with 92200 vote out of total 115813 vote

Satkhira-2 >> Result of 128 centers ( out of 131) is published

Mir Mostak Ahmed Robi of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 32859 vote out of total 50274 vote

Sherpur-1 >> Result of 140 centers ( out of 140) is published

Md. Atiur Rahman Atik of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 207377 vote out of total 213794 vote

Sherpur-2 >> Result of 134 centers ( out of 134) is published

Matia Chowdhury of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 134810 vote out of total 170796 vote

Sherpur-3 >> Result of 119 centers ( out of 119) is published

A.K.M. Fazlul Haque of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 96234 vote out of total 104782 vote

Sirajganj-5 >> Result of 121 centers ( out of 121) is published

Abdul Majid Mandal of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 92737 vote out of total 96985 vote

Sunamganj-1 >> Result of 149 centers ( out of 149) is published

Moyajjem Hossain Ratan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 88981 vote out of total 121562 vote

Sunamganj-3 >> Result of 136 centers ( out of 136) is published

MA Mannan of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 54316 vote out of total 95439 vote

Sunamganj-5 >> Result of 151 centers ( out of 151) is published

Muhibur Rahman Manik of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 164494 vote out of total 167758 vote

Sylhet-2 >> Result of 139 centers ( out of 139) is published

Md. Iyahiya Chowdhury of Jatiya Party has been elected with 48157 vote out of total 65546 vote

Sylhet-4 >> Result of 114 centers ( out of 114) is published

Imran Ahmed of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 63323 vote out of total 87597 vote

Tangail-2 >> Result of 121 centers ( out of 121) is published

Khandaker Asaduzzaman of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 140759 vote out of total 148776 vote

Tangail-5 >> Result of 118 centers ( out of 118) is published

Md Sanwar Hossain of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 67959 vote out of total 128002 vote

Tangail-6 >> Result of 131 centers ( out of 131) is published

Khandaker Abdul Baten of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 66292 vote out of total 80913 vote

Thakurgaon-1 >> Result of 0 centers ( out of 162) is published

Ramesh Chandra Sen of Bangladesh Awami League has been elected with 88155 vote out of total 91511 vote

Thakurgaon-3 >> Result of 121 centers ( out of 121) is published

Md. Yasin Ali of Bangladesh Workers Party has been elected with 62118 vote out of total 99791 vote

Ukraine parliamentary election on Oct 26

President wants pro-Yanukovich deputies cleared out of parliament ...

AL-backed candidate elected Dewanganj municipality by-polls

BNP-backed candidate rejected the election, alleging violent activities by the the ruling party-backed candidate ...

Nasim: No ban on BNP’s issue-based movement

The Health Ministry will send medicines within a few days to the Ebola affected area in Sierra Leone, says Nasim ...

Bangladesh re-elected vice president of AIBD

It will be effected from 16th August 2014 for two years ...

Ukraine faces bitter election in midst of conflict with Russia

Prime Minister Arseny Yatseniuk, a key interlocutor of the West during months of turmoil, announced on Thursday that he would quit ...

Indonesia’s Prabowo faces uncertain fate in opposition

Prabowo is staring at an uncertain future in opposition, with the prospect of his allies being tempted away by the man who beat him ...

Ex-general Prabowo to challenge Indonesian election defeat

he challenge had been widely expected, but many analysts believe it would be near impossible for Prabowo to overturn the result of the election, seen as among the cleanest in the country’s history ...

Indonesian leader urges presidential election loser to concede

Prabowo has almost certainly lost the July 9 election but on Sunday cried foul and demanded the Elections Commission investigate vote cheating before he would accept its result ...

Indonesia’s democracy faces test as tally comes in

Unofficial counts by eight polling agencies of the July 9 election have given Joko Widodo, the popular and sneaker-wearing former governor of Jakarta known as “Jokowi,” a slim lead ...

How to use the site?

To view the list of candidates in any constituency, please move your mouse over the seat number of the corresponding constituency and click. This will load the list of candidates in the corresponding constituency.

If you do not know the seat number of the constituency, use the dropdowns above to search candidates by Constituency, Division, District or Political party.

You can also search candidates by their names in the top search box.

Bangladesh
Feedback